2014 USAV Open National Championships
Pool/Bracket Results
 
Filter
Division:
Pool/Bracket:

Previous 
Women's PVL - R1 P2
Next

Record/Stats
Matches Sets
Team Won Lost Won Lost Match % Set % Point Ratio Final
[+] Florida Wave Women (FL) 5 1 17 6 83.33% 73.91% 1.1774 1

Play Schedule
Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Puget Sound Premier (PS) Court 3 at 5/24 2:00 PM Florida Wave Women (FL) Won 25-19, 25-18, 25-17
2 Chesapeake Rising Tide (CH) Court 4 at 5/24 8:00 PM Florida Wave Women (FL) Won 23-25, 32-30, 25-10, 25-14
3 Heart of America Havoc (HA) Court 1 at 5/25 10:00 AM Florida Wave Women (FL) Won 22-25, 25-16, 25-19, 25-19
4 Team Great Lakes (GL) Court 6 at 5/25 6:00 PM Florida Wave Women (FL) Won 25-21, 25-18, 28-26
5 Team GEVA (GE) Court 3 at 5/26 10:00 AM Team GEVA (GE) Won 26-24, 21-25, 14-25, 25-14, 16-14
6 Carolina Flight (CR) Court 4 at 5/26 2:00 PM Florida Wave Women (FL) Won 27-25, 25-21, 17-25, 25-18

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

[+]Carolina Flight (CR) 5 1 16 5 83.33% 76.19% 1.2611 2

Play Schedule
Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Heart of America Havoc (HA) Court 3 at 5/24 10:00 AM Carolina Flight (CR) Won 25-23, 25-8, 29-27
2 Chesapeake Rising Tide (CH) Court 3 at 5/24 4:00 PM Carolina Flight (CR) Won 25-18, 25-14, 24-26, 25-15
3 Team Great Lakes (GL) Court 1 at 5/25 8:00 AM Carolina Flight (CR) Won 25-20, 25-22, 25-19
4 Puget Sound Premier (PS) Court 6 at 5/25 4:00 PM Carolina Flight (CR) Won 20-25, 25-15, 25-21, 25-12
5 Team GEVA (GE) Court 6 at 5/25 8:00 PM Carolina Flight (CR) Won 25-16, 25-16, 25-15
6 Florida Wave Women (FL) Court 4 at 5/26 2:00 PM Florida Wave Women (FL) Won 27-25, 25-21, 17-25, 25-18

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

[+]Chesapeake Rising Tide (CH) 1 5 7 15 16.67% 31.82% 0.8163 6

Play Schedule
Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Team GEVA (GE) Court 3 at 5/24 8:00 AM Team GEVA (GE) Won 21-25, 25-12, 21-25, 25-22, 15-11
2 Carolina Flight (CR) Court 3 at 5/24 4:00 PM Carolina Flight (CR) Won 25-18, 25-14, 24-26, 25-15
3 Florida Wave Women (FL) Court 4 at 5/24 8:00 PM Florida Wave Women (FL) Won 23-25, 32-30, 25-10, 25-14
4 Puget Sound Premier (PS) Court 1 at 5/25 12:00 PM Chesapeake Rising Tide (CH) Won 27-25, 26-24, 25-18
5 Heart of America Havoc (HA) Court 4 at 5/25 8:00 PM Heart of America Havoc (HA) Won 25-10, 25-17, 25-22
6 Team Great Lakes (GL) Court 3 at 5/26 2:00 PM Team Great Lakes (GL) Won 25-18, 25-18, 25-21

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

[+]Team Great Lakes (GL) 3 3 11 11 50.00% 50.00% 1.0212 3

Play Schedule
Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Team GEVA (GE) Court 3 at 5/24 12:00 PM Team Great Lakes (GL) Won 23-25, 22-25, 25-15, 25-13, 15-10
2 Heart of America Havoc (HA) Court 3 at 5/24 6:00 PM Heart of America Havoc (HA) Won 23-25, 22-25, 25-20, 25-17, 15-9
3 Carolina Flight (CR) Court 1 at 5/25 8:00 AM Carolina Flight (CR) Won 25-20, 25-22, 25-19
4 Florida Wave Women (FL) Court 6 at 5/25 6:00 PM Florida Wave Women (FL) Won 25-21, 25-18, 28-26
5 Puget Sound Premier (PS) Court 3 at 5/26 8:00 AM Team Great Lakes (GL) Won 25-22, 25-20, 25-22
6 Chesapeake Rising Tide (CH) Court 3 at 5/26 2:00 PM Team Great Lakes (GL) Won 25-18, 25-18, 25-21

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

[+]Heart of America Havoc (HA) 3 3 10 13 50.00% 43.48% 0.9796 5

Play Schedule
Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Carolina Flight (CR) Court 3 at 5/24 10:00 AM Carolina Flight (CR) Won 25-23, 25-8, 29-27
2 Team Great Lakes (GL) Court 3 at 5/24 6:00 PM Heart of America Havoc (HA) Won 23-25, 22-25, 25-20, 25-17, 15-9
3 Florida Wave Women (FL) Court 1 at 5/25 10:00 AM Florida Wave Women (FL) Won 22-25, 25-16, 25-19, 25-19
4 Team GEVA (GE) Court 6 at 5/25 2:00 PM Team GEVA (GE) Won 25-18, 25-20, 25-16
5 Chesapeake Rising Tide (CH) Court 4 at 5/25 8:00 PM Heart of America Havoc (HA) Won 25-10, 25-17, 25-22
6 Puget Sound Premier (PS) Court 3 at 5/26 12:00 PM Heart of America Havoc (HA) Won 16-25, 25-13, 24-26, 25-20, 15-11

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

[+]Puget Sound Premier (PS) 1 5 6 17 16.67% 26.09% 0.8733 7

Play Schedule
Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Florida Wave Women (FL) Court 3 at 5/24 2:00 PM Florida Wave Women (FL) Won 25-19, 25-18, 25-17
2 Team GEVA (GE) Court 3 at 5/24 8:00 PM Puget Sound Premier (PS) Won 22-25, 25-19, 25-21, 22-25, 15-11
3 Chesapeake Rising Tide (CH) Court 1 at 5/25 12:00 PM Chesapeake Rising Tide (CH) Won 27-25, 26-24, 25-18
4 Carolina Flight (CR) Court 6 at 5/25 4:00 PM Carolina Flight (CR) Won 20-25, 25-15, 25-21, 25-12
5 Team Great Lakes (GL) Court 3 at 5/26 8:00 AM Team Great Lakes (GL) Won 25-22, 25-20, 25-22
6 Heart of America Havoc (HA) Court 3 at 5/26 12:00 PM Heart of America Havoc (HA) Won 16-25, 25-13, 24-26, 25-20, 15-11

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule

[+]Team GEVA (GE) 3 3 13 13 50.00% 50.00% 0.9541 4

Play Schedule
Opponent Schedule Result Score
1 Chesapeake Rising Tide (CH) Court 3 at 5/24 8:00 AM Team GEVA (GE) Won 21-25, 25-12, 21-25, 25-22, 15-11
2 Team Great Lakes (GL) Court 3 at 5/24 12:00 PM Team Great Lakes (GL) Won 23-25, 22-25, 25-15, 25-13, 15-10
3 Puget Sound Premier (PS) Court 3 at 5/24 8:00 PM Puget Sound Premier (PS) Won 22-25, 25-19, 25-21, 22-25, 15-11
4 Heart of America Havoc (HA) Court 6 at 5/25 2:00 PM Team GEVA (GE) Won 25-18, 25-20, 25-16
5 Carolina Flight (CR) Court 6 at 5/25 8:00 PM Carolina Flight (CR) Won 25-16, 25-16, 25-15
6 Florida Wave Women (FL) Court 3 at 5/26 10:00 AM Team GEVA (GE) Won 26-24, 21-25, 14-25, 25-14, 16-14

Work Schedule
Pool/Bracket Schedule


Matches - 3 of 5 to 25(15)
1st Team 2nd Team Schedule Score Work Team
Team GEVA (GE) Chesapeake Rising Tide (CH) Court 3 at 5/24 8:00 AM 21-25, 25-12, 21-25, 25-22, 15-11 No Work Team
Carolina Flight (CR) Heart of America Havoc (HA) Court 3 at 5/24 10:00 AM 25-23, 25-8, 29-27 No Work Team
Team Great Lakes (GL) Team GEVA (GE) Court 3 at 5/24 12:00 PM 23-25, 22-25, 25-15, 25-13, 15-10 No Work Team
Florida Wave Women (FL) Puget Sound Premier (PS) Court 3 at 5/24 2:00 PM 25-19, 25-18, 25-17 No Work Team
Carolina Flight (CR) Chesapeake Rising Tide (CH) Court 3 at 5/24 4:00 PM 25-18, 25-14, 24-26, 25-15 No Work Team
Heart of America Havoc (HA) Team Great Lakes (GL) Court 3 at 5/24 6:00 PM 23-25, 22-25, 25-20, 25-17, 15-9 No Work Team
Puget Sound Premier (PS) Team GEVA (GE) Court 3 at 5/24 8:00 PM 22-25, 25-19, 25-21, 22-25, 15-11 No Work Team
Florida Wave Women (FL) Chesapeake Rising Tide (CH) Court 4 at 5/24 8:00 PM 23-25, 32-30, 25-10, 25-14 No Work Team
Carolina Flight (CR) Team Great Lakes (GL) Court 1 at 5/25 8:00 AM 25-20, 25-22, 25-19 No Work Team
Florida Wave Women (FL) Heart of America Havoc (HA) Court 1 at 5/25 10:00 AM 22-25, 25-16, 25-19, 25-19 No Work Team
Chesapeake Rising Tide (CH) Puget Sound Premier (PS) Court 1 at 5/25 12:00 PM 27-25, 26-24, 25-18 No Work Team
Team GEVA (GE) Heart of America Havoc (HA) Court 6 at 5/25 2:00 PM 25-18, 25-20, 25-16 No Work Team
Carolina Flight (CR) Puget Sound Premier (PS) Court 6 at 5/25 4:00 PM 20-25, 25-15, 25-21, 25-12 No Work Team
Florida Wave Women (FL) Team Great Lakes (GL) Court 6 at 5/25 6:00 PM 25-21, 25-18, 28-26 No Work Team
Heart of America Havoc (HA) Chesapeake Rising Tide (CH) Court 4 at 5/25 8:00 PM 25-10, 25-17, 25-22 No Work Team
Carolina Flight (CR) Team GEVA (GE) Court 6 at 5/25 8:00 PM 25-16, 25-16, 25-15 No Work Team
Team Great Lakes (GL) Puget Sound Premier (PS) Court 3 at 5/26 8:00 AM 25-22, 25-20, 25-22 No Work Team
Team GEVA (GE) Florida Wave Women (FL) Court 3 at 5/26 10:00 AM 26-24, 21-25, 14-25, 25-14, 16-14 No Work Team
Heart of America Havoc (HA) Puget Sound Premier (PS) Court 3 at 5/26 12:00 PM 16-25, 25-13, 24-26, 25-20, 15-11 No Work Team
Team Great Lakes (GL) Chesapeake Rising Tide (CH) Court 3 at 5/26 2:00 PM 25-18, 25-18, 25-21 No Work Team
Florida Wave Women (FL) Carolina Flight (CR) Court 4 at 5/26 2:00 PM 27-25, 25-21, 17-25, 25-18 No Work Team

Future Round Matches
Rank Next Match Next Work Assignment
1 - Florida Wave Women (FL) Court 3 at 5/27 10:00 AM ( Gold M2)
2 - Carolina Flight (CR) Court 2 at 5/26 8:00 PM (R2 D1 ChB M1)
3 - Team Great Lakes (GL) Court 1 at 5/26 8:00 PM (R2 D1 ChA M1)
4 - Team GEVA (GE) Court 3 at 5/26 6:00 PM (R2 D2 ChB M1)
5 - Heart of America Havoc (HA) Court 2 at 5/26 6:00 PM (R2 D2 ChA M1)
6 - Chesapeake Rising Tide (CH) Court 5 at 5/26 6:00 PM (R2 D3 ChB M1)
7 - Puget Sound Premier (PS) Court 3 at 5/26 8:00 PM (R2 D3 ChA M1)


† - Indicates the team is the work team for the previous match on the same court.

‡ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court.

λ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court if they win this match.

φ - Indicates the team is the work team for the following match on the same court if they lose this match.

◊ - Indicates that the work team assignment is not definite (depends on win/loss of previous match).

AES - Orchestrate. Participate. Evaluate. | ©2011 Advanced Event Systems All Rights Reserved